Home About ZPP Chairperson CEO ZPTC Members MPPs MPs & MLAs NRI CELL Contact Us  
  •  
    Guntur District History
    Guntur District Profile
    Guntur District Map
    Standing Committees
    ZP Staff
    Key Contacts
    Mandals
    Zilla Parishad Budget
    ZP High Schools
    ZPP Assets
    Meetings
    Tender Notices
    Paper Clippings
    Govt.Orders (G.O.s)
    Right To Information (RTI)
    District Census (2011)
    Imp.Govt.Links
    FAQs
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ZPP MEETINGS
 
GENERAL BODY MEETING ON 27.12.2023 @ 10.30 AM AT ZPP AC MEETING HALL
PREVIOUS MEETINGS
STANDING COMMITTEE MEETINGS ON 17.11.2023 FROM 10.00 AM ONWARDS AT ZPP
Meeting
Date
From Time
To Time
Venue
Chairperson

1st Standing Committee (Planning & Finance)

17.11.2023
10.00 AM
11.00 AM

Chambers of Hon'ble CZP

Smt. Kathera Heny Christina, Hon'ble Chairperson
2nd Standing Committee (Rural Development)
17.11.2023
12.00 Noon
01.00 PM
Chambers of Hon'ble CZP Smt. Kathera Heny Christina, Hon'ble Chairperson
3rd Standing Committee (Agriculture)
17.11.2023
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Chambers of the C.E.O. Sri Sonitireddy Narsireddy, Hon'ble Vice Chairperson
4th Standing Committee (Education & Medical)
17.11.2023
01.00 PM
02.00 PM
Chambers of Hon'ble CZP Smt. Kathera Heny Christina, Hon'ble Chairperson
5th Standing Committee (Women Welfare)
17.11.2023
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Chambers of the Dy.C.E.O. Kum. Pilli Uma Pranathi, Hon'ble ZPTC, Tenali
6th Standing Committee (Social Welfare)
17.11.2023
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Non-Ac Meeting Hall Smt. Bathula Anuradha, Hon'ble Vice Chairperson
7th Standing Committee (Works)
17.11.2023
11.00 AM
12.00 Noon
Chambers of Hon'ble CZP Smt. Kathera Heny Christina, Hon'ble Chairperson
GENERAL BODY MEETING ON 08.09.2023 @ 02.00 PM AT ZPP AC MEETING HALL
STANDING COMMITTEE MEETINGS ON 08.09.2023 FROM 10.00 AM ONWARDS AT ZPP
Meeting
Date
From Time
To Time
Venue
Chairperson

1st Standing Committee (Planning & Finance)

08.09.2023
10.00 AM
11.00 AM

Chambers of Hon'ble CZP

Smt. Kathera Heny Christina, Hon'ble Chairperson
2nd Standing Committee (Rural Development)
08.09.2023
12.00 Noon
01.00 PM
Chambers of Hon'ble CZP Smt. Kathera Heny Christina, Hon'ble Chairperson
3rd Standing Committee (Agriculture)
08.09.2023
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Chambers of the C.E.O. Sri Sonitireddy Narsireddy, Hon'ble Vice Chairperson
4th Standing Committee (Education & Medical)
08.09.2023
01.00 PM
02.00 PM
Chambers of Hon'ble CZP Smt. Kathera Heny Christina, Hon'ble Chairperson
5th Standing Committee (Women Welfare)
08.09.2023
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Chambers of the Dy.C.E.O. Kum. Pilli Uma Pranathi, Hon'ble ZPTC, Tenali
6th Standing Committee (Social Welfare)
08.09.2023
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Non-Ac Meeting Hall Smt. Bathula Anuradha, Hon'ble Vice Chairperson
7th Standing Committee (Works)
08.09.2023
11.00 AM
12.00 Noon
Chambers of Hon'ble CZP Smt. Kathera Heny Christina, Hon'ble Chairperson
GENERAL BODY MEETING ON 23.05.2023 @ 10.00 AM AT ZPP AC MEETING HALL
STANDING COMMITTEE MEETINGS ON 28.04.2023 FROM 10.00 AM ONWARDS AT ZPP
Meeting
Date
From Time
To Time
Venue
Chairperson

1st Standing Committee (Planning & Finance)

28.04.2023
10.00 AM
11.00 AM

Chambers of Hon'ble CZP

Smt. Kathera Heny Christina, Hon'ble Chairperson
2nd Standing Committee (Rural Development)
28.04.2023
12.00 Noon
01.00 PM
Chambers of Hon'ble CZP Smt. Kathera Heny Christina, Hon'ble Chairperson
3rd Standing Committee (Agriculture)
28.04.2023
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Chambers of the C.E.O. Sri Sonitireddy Narsireddy, Hon'ble Vice Chairperson
4th Standing Committee (Education & Medical)
28.04.2023
01.00 PM
02.00 PM
Chambers of Hon'ble CZP Smt. Kathera Heny Christina, Hon'ble Chairperson
5th Standing Committee (Women Welfare)
28.04.2023
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Chambers of the Dy.C.E.O. Kum. Pilli Uma Pranathi, Hon'ble ZPTC, Tenali
6th Standing Committee (Social Welfare)
28.04.2023
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Non-Ac Meeting Hall Smt. Bathula Anuradha, Hon'ble Vice Chairperson
7th Standing Committee (Works)
28.04.2023
11.00 AM
12.00 Noon
Chambers of Hon'ble CZP Smt. Kathera Heny Christina, Hon'ble Chairperson
STANDING COMMITTEE MEETINGS ON 03.03.2023 FROM 10.00 AM ONWARDS AT ZPP
Meeting
Date
From Time
To Time
Venue
Chairperson

1st Standing Committee (Planning & Finance)

03.03.2023
10.00 AM
11.00 AM

Chambers of Hon'ble CZP

Smt. Kathera Heny Christina, Hon'ble Chairperson
2nd Standing Committee (Rural Development)
03.03.2023
12.00 Noon
01.00 PM
Chambers of Hon'ble CZP Smt. Kathera Heny Christina, Hon'ble Chairperson
3rd Standing Committee (Agriculture)
03.03.2023
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Chambers of the C.E.O. Sri Sonitireddy Narsireddy, Hon'ble Vice Chairperson
4th Standing Committee (Education & Medical)
03.03.2023
01.00 PM
02.00 PM
Chambers of Hon'ble CZP Smt. Kathera Heny Christina, Hon'ble Chairperson
5th Standing Committee (Women Welfare)
03.03.2023
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Chambers of the Dy.C.E.O. Kum. Pilli Uma Pranathi, Hon'ble ZPTC, Tenali
6th Standing Committee (Social Welfare)
03.03.2023
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Non-Ac Meeting Hall Smt. Bathula Anuradha, Hon'ble Vice Chairperson
7th Standing Committee (Works)
03.03.2023
11.00 AM
12.00 Noon
Chambers of Hon'ble CZP Smt. Kathera Heny Christina, Hon'ble Chairperson
GENERAL BODY MEETING FOR BUDGET ON 04.02.2023 FROM 10.30 AM ONWARDS AT ZPP
Meeting
Date
From Time
To Time
Venue
Chairperson

1st Standing Committee (Planning & Finance)

29.01.2023
10.30 AM
11.30 AM

Chambers of Hon'ble CZP

Smt. Kathera Heny Christina, Hon'ble Chairperson
STANDING COMMITTEE MEETINGS ON 03.01.2023 FROM 10.00 AM ONWARDS AT ZPP
Meeting
Date
From Time
To Time
Venue
Chairperson

1st Standing Committee (Planning & Finance)

03.01.2023
10.00 AM
11.00 AM

Chambers of Hon'ble CZP

Smt. Kathera Heny Christina, Hon'ble Chairperson
2nd Standing Committee (Rural Development)
03.01.2023
12.00 Noon
01.00 PM
Chambers of Hon'ble CZP Smt. Kathera Heny Christina, Hon'ble Chairperson
3rd Standing Committee (Agriculture)
03.01.2023
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Chambers of the C.E.O. Sri Sonitireddy Narsireddy, Hon'ble Vice Chairperson
4th Standing Committee (Education & Medical)
03.01.2023
01.00 PM
02.00 PM
Chambers of Hon'ble CZP Smt. Kathera Heny Christina, Hon'ble Chairperson
5th Standing Committee (Women Welfare)
03.01.2023
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Chambers of the Dy.C.E.O. Kum. Pilli Uma Pranathi, Hon'ble ZPTC, Tenali
6th Standing Committee (Social Welfare)
03.01.2023
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Non-Ac Meeting Hall Smt. Bathula Anuradha, Hon'ble Vice Chairperson
7th Standing Committee (Works)
03.01.2023
11.00 AM
12.00 Noon
Chambers of Hon'ble CZP Smt. Kathera Heny Christina, Hon'ble Chairperson
GENERAL BODY MEETING ON 15.11.2022 AT 10.30 AM AT ZPP, AC MEETING HALL
Meeting
Date
From Time
To Time
Venue
Chairperson

1st Standing Committee (Planning & Finance)

05.11.2022
10.00 AM
11.00 AM

Chambers of Hon'ble CZP

Smt. Kathera Heny Christina, Hon'ble Chairperson
2nd Standing Committee (Rural Development)
05.11.2022
12.00 Noon
01.00 PM
Chambers of Hon'ble CZP Smt. Kathera Heny Christina, Hon'ble Chairperson
3rd Standing Committee (Agriculture)
05.11.2022
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Chambers of the C.E.O. Sri Sonitireddy Narsireddy, Hon'ble Vice Chairperson
4th Standing Committee (Education & Medical)
05.11.2022
01.00 PM
02.00 PM
Chambers of Hon'ble CZP Smt. Kathera Heny Christina, Hon'ble Chairperson
5th Standing Committee (Women Welfare)
05.11.2022
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Chambers of the Dy.C.E.O. Kum. Pilli Uma Pranathi, Hon'ble ZPTC, Tenali
6th Standing Committee (Social Welfare)
05.11.2022
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Non-Ac Meeting Hall Smt. Bathula Anuradha, Hon'ble Vice Chairperson
7th Standing Committee (Works)
05.11.2022
11.00 AM
12.00 Noon
Chambers of Hon'ble CZP Smt. Kathera Heny Christina, Hon'ble Chairperson
Meeting
Date
From Time
To Time
Venue
Chairperson

1st Standing Committee (Planning & Finance)

03.09.2022
10.00 AM
11.00 AM

Chambers of Hon'ble CZP

Smt. Kathera Heny Christina, Hon'ble Chairperson
2nd Standing Committee (Rural Development)
03.09.2022
12.00 PM
01.00 PM
Chambers of Hon'ble CZP Smt. Kathera Heny Christina, Hon'ble Chairperson
3rd Standing Committee (Agriculture)
03.09.2022
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Chambers of the C.E.O. Sri Sonitireddy Narsireddy, Hon'ble Vice Chairperson
4th Standing Committee (Education & Medical)
03.09.2022
01.00 PM
02.00 PM
Chambers of Hon'ble CZP Smt. Kathera Heny Christina, Hon'ble Chairperson
5th Standing Committee (Women Welfare)
03.09.2022
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Chambers of the Dy.C.E.O. Kum. Pilli Uma Pranathi, Hon'ble ZPTC, Tenali
6th Standing Committee (Social Welfare)
03.09.2022
10.00 AM
11.00 AM
Non-Chambers of the Hon'ble Chairperson Smt. Bathula Anuradha, Hon'ble Vice Chairperson
7th Standing Committee (Works)
03.09.2022
11.00 AM
12.00 PM
Chambers of Hon'ble CZP Smt. Kathera Heny Christina, Hon'ble Chairperson
  Copy Rights Reserved : Zilla Praja Parishad, Guntur