Home

 | 

Mandals

 | 

Glance

 | 

Population

 | 

Literacy

 | 

Projects

 | 

Departments

 | 

Phone Directory

 | 

Imp Links

 | 

Paper Clippings

 | 

Contact Us

 

(PLANNING AND FINANCE : DISTRICT PLAN, BUDGET, TAXATION, FINANCE AND COORDINATION OF THE WORK RELATING TO OTHER COMMITTEES

CHAIRPERSON
  Smt. KUCHIPUDI VIJAYA, Chairperson, ZPP, Guntur
MEMBERS

01. 

Sri M. Siva Reddy, ZPTC Member, Karlapalem

02. 

Sri Chandra Venkatanarayana, ZPTC Member, Nuzendla

03. 

Sri Bhushanam Chennaiah, ZPTC Member, Dachepalli

04. 

Sri Tunuguntla sridhar, ZPTC Member, Bhattiprolu

05. 

Sri Mandadi Venkata Punna Rao, ZPTC Member, Sattenapalli

06. 

Sri Vanakanavathu chinnaibai, ZPTC Member, Durgi

07. 

Sri Gundithoti Srinivasa Rao, ZPTC Member, Rompicherla

08. 

Sri Gade Venkata Reddy, Minister for Endowment, Registration & Stamps M.L.A., Bapatla 

09. 

Sri Mopidevi venkata Ramana Rao, Minister for Techinical education & Law M.L.A., Repalle.

10. 

Sri Nadendla Manohar, Depuaty Speaker, M.L.A., Tenali

11. 

Smt Kandru Kamala, M.L.A., Mangalagiri 

12. 

Sri Chukka rajababu, Z.P.T.C. Phirangipuram

OFFICERS

1. 

chief Planning Officer, guntur

2. 

State Audit Officer, Local Fund Audit , Guntur

3. 

District Panchayat Officer, Guntur

4. 

 Executive Engineer, Panchayat Raj, Guntur

5. 

 Executive Engineer, Panchayat Raj, Tenali

6. 

 Executive Engineer, Panchayat Raj, Narasaraopet

7. 

 Executive Engineer, R.W.S. Guntur

8. 

Executive Engineer, RWS Tenali

9. 

 Execitive Engineer, RWS Narasaraopet

10. 

 Superintending Engineer, Panchayat Raj, Guntur

11. 

 Superintending Engineer, RWS Guntur

(POVERTY ALLEVATION PROGRAMME, AREA DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMMES, EMPLOYMENT, HOUSING, COOPERATION, COTTAGE, VILLAGE AND SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES, TRUSTS AND STATISTICS)

CHAIRPERSON
  Smt. KUCHIPUDI VIJAYA, Chairperson, ZPP, Guntur
MEMBERS

01. 

Smt Kondaveeti Devi , ZPTC Member, Amaravathi

02. 

Smt Koduru Rajyalakshmi, ZPTC Member, Pedanandipadu

03. 

Sri Ch.Rama Krishna Anjaneyulu, ZPTC Member, Chilakaluripet

04. 

Sri Swarnala Venkata Rao, ZPTC Member, Savalyapuram

05. 

Sri Seelam Ravi, ZPTC Member, Kakumanu

06. 

Sri Sakhamuri Narayana Prasad, ZPTC Member, Tenali

07. 

Sri Kalva Ankamma, ZPTC Member, Vinukonda

08. 

Sri Sk.Hussain, co-option Member, Gurazala

09. 

Sri Panabaka Lakshmi, Minister for Textiles & Hand Looms M.P., Bapatla

10. 

Sri Gonuguntla venkata Seetharamanjaneyulu, M.L.A., Vinukonda

11. 

Sri Yerapathineni Srinivasa Rao, M.L.A., Gurazala

12. 

 

OFFICERS

1. 

A.P.State Housing Corporation, Guntur

2. 

 District co-Operative Officer, Guntur

3. 

General Manager, District Co-Operative Central Bank, Guntur

4. 

The Dy.Director of Small Savings, Guntur

5. 

 Development Officer, Khadi & Village Development Center, O/o The District Industries Centre, Guntur

6. 

 General Manager, District Industries Center, Guntur

7. 

 Chief Planning Officer, Guntur

8. 

 District Employment Officer, Guntur

9. 

 Project Director, D.R.D.A & Velugu, Guntur

10. 

 District Manager, NEDCAP, Guntur

11. 

 Chief Executive Officer, STEP, Guntur

(AGRICULTURE, ANIMAL HUSBANDRY, SOIL RECLAMATION INCLUDING CONTOUR BUNDING, SOCIAL FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND SERICULTURE)

CHAIRPERSON
  Sri. NALLAMOTHU NATARAJESWARA RAO, Vice-Chairman, ZPP, Guntur
MEMBERS

01. 

Sri Nallamothu Nata Rajeswara Rao, Z.P.T.C.Member, Nadendla

02. 

Smt Koteswaramma Pulibandla, Z.P.T.C.Member, Rajupalem

03. 

Smt Pinneboina Adilakshmi, Z.P.T.C.Member, Bapatla

04. 

Sri Saranu Seshagiri Rajendra Prasad, Z.P.T.C.Member, Amarthaluru

05. 

Smt Venna Bharathi, ZPTC Member, Karempudi

06. 

Sri Goli Subba Rao, Z.P.T.C.Member, Vatticherukuru

07. 

Sri Rayapati Narasaiah, Z.P.T.C.Member, Gurazala

08. 

Sri T.G.V.Krishna reddy, MLC

09. 

Sri Modugula Venugopala Reddy, M.P., Narasaraopet

10. 

Sri Yarram Venkateswara Reddy MLA,Sattenepalli

11. 

Sri Prathipati Pulla Rao, M.L.A., Chilakaluripeta

12. 

 

OFFICERS

1. 

Joint Director of Agriculture, Guntur

2. 

 Joint Director of Animal Husbandry, Guntur

3. 

 Divisional Forest Officer, (Social Forestry), Guntur

4. 

 Conservator of Forest, Guntur

5. 

Assistant Director of Sericulture, Guntur

6. 

 Assistant Director of Horticulture, Guntur

8. 

Superintending Engineer, N.S.Canals, Lingamguntla

9. 

 Assistant Director of Soil Testing Laboratory, Guntur

(EDUCATION INCLUDING SOCIAL EDUCATION, MEDICAL SERVICES, PUBLIC HEALTH AND SANITATION INCLUDING DRINAGE, RELIEF FOR DISTRESSED IN GRAVE EMERGENCIES)

CHAIRPERSON
  Smt. KUCHIPUDI VIJAYA, Chairperson, ZPP, Guntur
MEMBERS

01. 

Smt Kuchipudi Vijaya, ZPTC Member, Kollipara

02. 

Sri Chandu Sambasivudu, ZPTC Member, Vemuru

03. 

Sri Abburi Venkateswarulu, ZPTC Member, Ipur

04. 

Sri Induri Narasimha Reddy, ZPTC Member, Muppalla

05. 

Sri pamulapati Sivannarayana, ZPTC Member, Medikonduru

06. 

Smt. Arikatla Lakshmamma, ZPTC Member, Macherla

07. 

Smt. Repudi Adilakshmi, ZPTC Member, Atchampet

08. 

Sri Marri Atchi Reddy, ZPTC, Bellamkonda

09. 

Sri Dr. Rayapati Srinivas, MLC

10. 

Sri Dokka Manikya Vara Prasad, Minister for Secondary Education, Residential Schools & Audult Education, M.L.A., Tadikonda.

11. 

Sri Dhullipalla Narendra Kumar, M.L.A., Ponnuru

OFFICERS

01. 

 District Educational Officer, Guntur

02. 

 Deputy Director of Adult Education, Guntur

03. 

 Dist.Midical and Health Officer, Guntur

04. 

 District Panchayat Officer, Guntur

05. 

 Executive Engineer, drainage Division, Repalle

06. 

 Executive Engineer, drainage Division, Chrala

07. 

 District Malaria Officer, Guntur

08. 

 Project Officer, Rajiv Vidya Mission, Guntur

DEVELOPMENT OF WOMEN AND CHILD WELFARE OF CHILDREN

CHAIRPERSON
  Smt. UPPU SIREESHA, ZPTC Member, Kolluru
MEMBERS

01. 

Smt Uppu seerisha, ZPTC Member, Kolluru

02. 

Smt Suguna Aluri, ZPTC Member,Thulluru

03. 

smt Katta Padmaja, ZPTC Member, Piduguralla

04. 

Smt Mandadi Sivaparvathi, ZPTC Member, Guntur Rural

05. 

Smt Yarragadda Bhagyalakshmi, ZPTC Member, Nizampatnam

06. 

Smt Purabandi Lakshmi, ZPTC Member, Bollapalli

07. 

Smt Kattika Rajya Lakshmi, ZPTC Member, Tadepalli

08. 

Smt Manukonda Seetamahalakshmi, ZPTC Member, Narasaraopet

09. 

Smt Pushadapu Sivaganga Parvathi, ZPTC Member, Cherukupalli

10. 

Smt Saritha Bulla, ZPTC Member,Pedakakani

11. 

Smt Mekathoti Sucharitha, M.L.A., Prathipadu

12. 

Sri Kommalapati Sridhar, M.L.A., Pedakurapadu

OFFICERS

01. 

 District Women and Child Welfare Officer, Guntur

02. 

 Project Officer, Integrated Child welfare Development Scheme, Guntur

03. 

Project Officer, Integrated Child welfare Development Scheme, Mangalagiri

04. 

 Project Officer, Integrated Child welfare Development Scheme, Amruthaluru

05. 

 Project Officer, Integrated Child welfare Development Scheme, Pallapatla

06. 

 Project Officer, Integrated Child welfare Development Scheme, Ponnuru

07. 

 Project Officer, Integrated Child welfare Development Scheme, 75 Tyalluru

08. 

 Project Officer, Integrated Child welfare Development Scheme, Macherla

09. 

Praganam Officer, Bala Mahila Pranganam, Guntur

(SOCIAL WELFARE OF SCHEDULED CASTES, SCHEDULED TRIBES AND BACKWARD CLASSES AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS)

CHAIRPERSON
  Smt. KATTEPOGU RATNA MANIKYAM, ZPTC Member, Mangalagiri
MEMBERS

01. 

Smt Kottepogu Ranta Manikyam, ZPTC Member, Mangalagiri

02. 

Smt Pothuraju Kusuma Kumari, ZPTC Member, Krosuru

03. 

Smt Bobbili Desamma, ZPTC Member, Pedakurapadu

04. 

Smt Bolagani Prasad, ZPTC Member, Pittalavanipalem

05. 

Sri Dasari Venkateswara Rao, ZPTC Member, Ponnuru

06. 

Sri Korra Khaseena Naik, ZPTC Member, Rentachintala

07. 

Sri Konanki Venkateswarulu, ZPTC Member, Machavaram

08. 

Sri Vicharapu Premasudhakara Rao , ZPTC Member, Nagaram

09. 

Sri Mogili Bharath Kumar, ZPTC Member, Prathipadu

10. 

Sri Alladi Bhaskara Suresh , ZPTC Member, Edlapadu

11. 

Sri Nakka Anandha Babu M.L.A., Vemuru

OFFICERS

01. 

 Joint Director, Social Welfare, Guntur

02. 

 B.C.Welfare Welfare Officer, Guntur

03. 

 District Tribal Welfare Officer, Guntur

04. 

 Executive Director,SC Corporation, Guntur

05. 

 Executive Director, Dist S.C.Services Co-Operative Society Limited, Guntur

06. 

 Executive engineer (FAC) , S.C.Corporation , Guntur

07. 

 Project Director, D.R.D.A., Guntur

08. 

 District Manager, Housing Corporation, Guntur

09. 

 District Public Relations Officer, Guntur

10. 

Executive Director, Dist.Backward Classes Corporation, Guntur

11. 

 Assit.Director, Welfare of Physically Handicapped, Guntur

12. 

 District Minority Welfare Officer, Guntur

(COMMUNICATIONS, RURAL WATER SUPPLY, POWER AND IRRIGATION)

CHAIRPERSON
  Smt. KUCHIPUDI VIJAYA, Chairperson, ZPP, Guntur
MEMBERS

01. 

Sri Gade Sivarama Krishna Reddy, ZPTC Member, Tsunduru

02. 

Sri Palla Srinivasa Rao, ZPTC Member, Tadikonda

03. 

Sri Vasireddi Saimadhuri, ZPTC Member,  Chebrolu

04. 

Sri Edla Venkatarao, ZPTC Member, duggirala

05. 

Sri Medikonda Sudhakara Chandrahasa Rao, ZPTC Member, Repalle

06. 

Sri Bhavanam Raghava Reddy, ZPTC Member, Nekarikallu  

07. 

Sri SK Rehaman Co-opted Member

08. 

Sri J.D.Seelam, Hon'ble M.P. (Rajya Sabha)

09. 

Sri  Rayapati Samba siva Rao, M.P., Guntur

10. 

Sri Kasu Venkata Krishna reddy, M.L.A., Narasaraopet

11. 

Sri Pinnelly Ramakrishna Reddy, M.L.A., Macherla

12. 

Sri Bommireddy Subbareddy

OFFICERS

01. 

 Superintending Engineer, electical (TRANSCO)

02. 

The Divisional Engineer, Electrical (TRANSCO), Guntur, Tenali, Narasaraopet and Macherla

03. 

 Supertintending Engineer, Irrigation, Guntur

04. 

 Executive Engineer (FAC), Irrigation, Guntur

05. 

The Executive Engineer, Krishna western Division, Tenali

06. 

 Executive Engineer Panchayat Raj, Guntur

07. 

 Executive Engineer, Panchayat Raj, Tenali

08. 

 Executive Engineer, Panchayat Raj, Narasaraopet

09. 

Executive Engineer RWS, Tenali

10. 

 Executive Engineer RWS, Tenali

11. 

 Executive Engineer RWS, Narasaraopet

12. 

 Superintending Engineer, P.R.Guntur

13. 

 Superintending Engineer, RWS Guntur

14. 

 E.E.APSIDC, Guntur

 
 

Home

 | 

Mandals

 | 

Glance

 | 

Population

 | 

Literacy

 | 

Projects

 | 

Departments

 | 

Phone Directory

 | 

Imp Links

 | 

Paper Clippings

 | 

Contact Us

© Copy Rights Reserved by Zilla Praja Parishad - Guntur